For Weeks 2 & 3, here is the wish list.

I Tom Chou
1) Title: Tracking hematopoietic stem cell lineages in rhesus macaque
2) 30min or 45 min in Week 2 (but not Friday)

II. Thomas Höfer
1) Title: Regulation of T cell memory development in vivo inferred from single-cell data
2) Keywords: Single-cell fate mapping and transcriptomics, Stochastic models, Inferring regulation by antigen, Neutral drift
3) Powerpoint
4) 30 minutes



III.
Grégoire Altan-Bonnet
1) Title: integration of short/transient molecular response into long/functional response amongst lymphocytes
2) Keywords: single-cell, signaling, gene regulation, modeling
3) Blackboard hopefully, powerpoint if lazy
4) 30min


IV.
Oleg Krichevsky
Diffusion-consumption kinetics and dynamic compartmentalization in cytokine communication
Keywords: Cytokine, diffusion, regulatory T cells, interleukin-2, concentration field screening.


V.
Rob de Boer
1) tentative title: Modeling erosion of naive T cell repertoire diversity
2) Keywords (topics of discussion): repertoire, aging, stochastic model, Hubbel's neutral model.
3) blackboard presentation vs powerpoint: powerpoint
4) long (1hr): mostly discussion hopefully

VI.
Becca Asquith would be happy to speak (though not in the first few days as I'd need to prepare it).
Medium length with slides would be ideal. I will send title and keywords shortly.


VII.
Ken Duffy
For the prequel of Phil Hodgkin's talk > should cover the experimental side
1) Tentative title: T cell stimuli integration at the level of clones.
2) T cells, costimulation, immune regulation, an algebra of tree addition.
3) pdf and some blackboard
4) Medium to long.

VIII. Amir Erez
1) Title: Antigen Regulation of T-Cell Proliferation
2) Keywords: activation, proliferation, CD8, inhibitor, interleukin-2
3) Powerpoint
4) 30-60 minutes depending on available time and interest. Would fit well with Phil Hogkin and
Ken Duffy's talks but can be on a different day.

IX. Eric Matsen

X. Thierry Mora
(30min)









XI.
Arup Chakraborty
1) Two problems at the intersection of immunology and evolutionary biology
3) talk of either 30 min or 1 hour - you pick.


XII.
Armita Nourmohammad
1) tentative title: Within-host co-evolution of the chronic viruses and adaptive immune system
2) keyword: HIV-antibody arms race, emergence of broadly neutralizing antibodies, population genetics & co-evolution3) powerpoint4) 30 min


XIII. Anton Zilman

XIV, Paul François
1) Title:
Inverse problem approach for (immune) ligand recognition
2) TCR, self/not self, antagonism, evolutionary spandrel
3) Can do blackboard or powerpoint
4) 40 mins or so
This has to be during Week 2





XV. Simon Frost
1) Title: 'Mechanistic insights into antiviral immunity'
2) Innate immunity, cytokines, repertoire dynamics, influenza, HIV
3) Powerpoint (actually, HTML)
4) 30 mins or so

+ Introduction to programming in "Julia" (1hr - Friday afternoon)



XVI. Benny Chain
1. Title :Interpreting the T cell receptor repertoire
2. Key words : T cell receptors; machine learning; bioinformatics
3. PowerPoint
4. Medium or long; I am flexible


V. Alan Perelson
Title: Post-treatment Control of HIV and the Effects of Reversing Immune Exhaustion
Keywords: HIV model, effector cell model with exhaustion, bistability, effects of anti-PDL1
Blackboard accompanied by a few slides with data on them
Long preferred so I can explain basics of HIV modeling and current state of the art as well as recent results